Friday, July 1, 2011

Damn U Bloggers.................

End of June and halfway through another year!!!!!

I wouldn't know this except all of you are blogging about this crap......

I guess I should get the Xmas decorations out, since 2011 is over......................

Okay, let me take my meds and calm down.

I think I logged more mile in January than June............. WTF????

I think I'm allergic to my job and the ride home..... I feel great until I get into the car to drive home and deal with the crappy traffic.

As you can tell, I'm having my end of summer meltdown. The days are getting shorter and I might as well prime the snow blower............ WTF????

Happy Canada Day to all the folks to the south of Detroit....

4 comments:

Evolving Through Running said...

Sounds like you need some deep breaths and a beer. I say this because I feel exactly the same way. Half the year gone already ... how did that happen.

Enjoy your holiday weekend.

Lisa said...

breathe in.

breathe out.

feel better? ;-)

Tri-Living...Together said...

Deep cleansing breaths...:) Enjoy the weekend!!!(mamarunsbarefoot)

Still Running said...

Try some Canadian beer...more effective at giving that "whatever" attitude you need.

 
;